United States Chamber of Commerce
Pennsylvania State Troopers Association
Women for Trump NEPA
Making America Great PAC (M.A.G. PAC)
Vets for Trump
PaBPAC (PA Bankers)
County Detectives Association
Recommended by Firearms Owners Against Crime (FOAC)
National Right to Life Committee
National Federation of Independent Businesses
Pennsylvania Pro-Life Federation
Berks County Republican Committee
Columbia County Republican Committee
Lebanon County Republican Committee
Luzerne County Republican Committee
Keith Eckel - Master Farmer and former Chair of the PA Farm Bureau
Rick Santorum - Former Senator and Presidential candidate
Rick Morelli – Trump Delegate
David McElwee - Trump Delegate
“Recommended” by Firearms Owners Against Crime
"A" Rating from the National Rifle Association
Former Pennsylvania Secretary of Agriculture George Greig
NRA Board Member Bill Bachenberg
Alive2Day
Elected Officials:
Congressman:
G.T. Thompson - Congressman
State Senators:
Dave Argall - Schuylkill County
Lisa Baker – Luzerne County
Mike Folmer – Lebanon County
John Gordner – Columbia County
Bob Mensch – Berks County
John Rafferty – Berks County
State Representatives:
Karen Boback – Luzerne County
Lynda Schlegel Culver – Northumberland County
Russ Diamond – Lebanon County
Sue Helm – Lebanon County
Doyle Heffley – Carbon County
Aaron Kaufer – Luzerne County
Jerry Knowles - Schuylkill County
Barry Jozwiak – Berks County
Kurt Masser – Northumberland/Montour Counties
David Millard – Columbia County
Frank Ryan - Lebanon County
Mike Tobash - Schuylkill County
Tarah Toohil – Luzerne County
Local Elected Officials:
Berks County:
George Holmes – Hamburg Mayor
Christian Leinbach, County Commissioner
Eric J. Weaknecht - Berks County Sheriff
Carbon County:
Tom Gerhard - Carbon County Commissioner
Columbia County:
Andrew Shecktor – Berwick Borough Councilman and former Republican candidate for the 9th Congressional District
Lebanon County:
Bill Ames, County Commissioner
Bob Phillips, County Commissioner
Dave Arnold, District Attorney
Donna Lutz, Recorder of Deeds
Bruce Klingler, Sheriff
Barbara Smith, Prothonotary/Clerk of Courts
Sallie Neuin, Treasurer
Bob Mettley, Controller
Brian Craig, Register of Wills
Sherry Capello, City of Lebanon Mayor
Dr. Faith Bucks - South Londonderry Township Supervisor
Jack Custer - South Londonderry Township Supervisor
William Bova - South Londonderry Township Supervisor
Luzerne County:
Stefanie Salavanits – Luzerne County District Attorney
Montour County:
Dan Hartman – County Commissioner
Ken Holdren – County Commissioner
Northumberland County:
John Brown, City of Shamokin Mayor
Dan McGaw, Shamokin City Councilman
Schuylkill County:
Dane Watro - McAdoo Borough Mayor
Dennis Wiessner - Mahanoy City Mayor
Joe Muldowney, Former Pottsville Mayor
Nathan Gerace, Tamaqua Mayor
Party Officials
Lee Becker – Carbon County GOP Chair
Mary Baker – Columbia County GOP Chair
Clay Breece - Berks County GOP Chair
Casey Long – Lebanon County GOP Chair
Ron Ferrance – Luzerne County GOP Chair
Marlene Gunther – Montour County
Elizabeth Kremer - Northumberland County GOP Chair